Official Malaysia eVisa

Indians can now visit Malaysia as a tourist for a maximum of upto 30 days using Malaysia eVisa. We are one of the agents who can provide you with Malaysia e visa from the comfort of your home. All you will need to do is send us a scanned copy of your passport and photograph and we can get you your visa.

difference between malaysia evisa & malaysia eNTRI visa

 

Fill out my online form.

 

 

 

What is are the document requirements for Malaysia eVisa ?

  • Passport size photo as per the below requirements . Below is the photo requirements for your visa, the image must be of png or jpg format. Maximum size of 2 MB

malaysia evisa photo requirements

  • Scanned copy of your passports first page. This must be in png, jpg format with maximum size of 2 MB

sample front passport

  • Scanned copy of your passports back page.This must be in png, jpg format with maximum size of 2 MB . Make sure that the white paper borders are clipped and it looks as below image.

passport back malaysia eVisa

  • Scanned copy of the page from passport where your most recent trip is stamped if you have travelled to some other country.THIS MUST BE IN PDF FORMAT AND AS SHOWN BELOW.

  • Confirmed flight booking with dates entering and exiting Malaysia(if you are applying for Malaysia visa through us, then we will arrange this document for you) . This document needs to be pdf format.

We will take care of getting your flight ticket for the dates that you give us using our travel agent systems. So you are under no risk of losing your money if your visa is cancelled or your plans change.

If your travel dates are tentative, then we can offer you a hedge against it that no other online eVisa provider can. We are extending our Schengen visa expertise onto Malaysia  applicants now.Once you get your visa, then you can safely and peacefully make your plans with no obligation to use the flight and hotel you get from us.

  • Confirmed proof of accommodation for the entire duration of stay (if you are applying for Malaysia visa through us, then we will arrange this document for you). This document must be presented in pdf format.

Again, we will use our travel agency connections to get you a proof of accommodation for the entire duration of stay, and use that to apply for your eVisa. Once your visa is granted, you can make your own bookings.

That is it