Malaysia eVisa in 2 days without booking flight & hotel

With dominance in Schengen visa already firmly established by us, processing over 10,000 visa applications per month, we have been helping customers who want Malaysia eVisa to get their Malaysia tourist/visitor visa in our stores. We are now extending our Malaysia eVisa expertise to our online customers with additional staffing.

Malaysia eVisa infographic

In fact, we are the only firm who can get you your Malaysia eVisa without you booking a flight and hotel accommodations which are mandatory requirement for your visa when processing Malaysia eVisa online.




What is Malaysia eVisa and what are it’s features ?

Malaysia eVisa is an electronic visa for tourists, which allows one to enter Malaysia either as a tourist or to visit someone residing in Malaysia. With Malaysia eVisa one CANNOT engage in employment of any kind.

  • Is valid for 3 months from the date of issue
  • Is valid for a single entry. Once you leave the country, you cannot enter Malaysia again with the same eVisa document
  • Can stay in Malaysia for a maximum duration of 30 days

What is are the document requirements for Malaysia eVisa ?

  • Passport size photo as per the below requirements . Below is the photo requirements for Malaysia eVisa, the image must be of png or jpg format

malaysia evisa photo requirements

  • Scanned copy of your passports first page. This must be in png, jpg format with maximum size of 2 MB

sample front passport

  • Scanned copy of your passports back page.This must be in png, jpg format with maximum size of 2 MB

passport back malaysia eVisa

  • Scanned copy of the page from passport where your most recent trip is stamped if you have travelled to some other country.This must be in pdf format with maximum size of 2 MB

  • Confirmed flight booking with dates entering and exiting Malaysia(if you are applying for Malaysia visa through us, then we will arrange this document for you) . This document needs to be pdf format.

We will take care of getting your flight ticket for the dates that you give us using our travel agent systems. So you are under no risk of losing your money if your visa is cancelled or your plans change.

If your travel dates are tentative, then we can offer you a hedge against it that no other online eVisa provider can. We are extending our Schengen visa expertise onto Malaysia eVisa applicants now.Once you get your Malaysia eVisa, then you can safely and peacefully make your plans with no obligation to use the flight and hotel you get from us.

  • Confirmed proof of accommodation for the entire duration of stay (if you are applying for Malaysia visa through us, then we will arrange this document for you). This document must be presented in pdf format.

Again, we will use our travel agency connections to get you a proof of accommodation for the entire duration of stay, and use that to apply for your Malaysia eVisa. Once your visa is granted, you can make your own bookings.

That is it . Once you you provide us with your passport and photo, you can expect your visa in 2 working days.




Frequently asked questions about Malaysia eVisa

How long does it take for me to get my Malaysia eVisa ?

The whole process takes less than 2 WORKING days. Unless it is a weekend or it is a holiday in either in India or Malaysia you should get it in 2 days. At most your visa application can take 5 days.

Can i trust the Malaysia eVisa which I will get from your website ?

We use the same legal method as you applying online. But we just use our expertise which includes checking your documents, photo specifications and other proofreads to ensure that your visa application is in the right shape and increase your chances of being accepted .

Once you get your Malaysia eVisa using our service, you are free to confirm the same online for its authenticity and you will